The Belcher's - Block 8

New
89 Pok Fu Lam Road, Pokfulam, Hong Kong
HKD $ 35MSA 1,158 SF | GA 1,462 SF | 3BD | 2.5BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 57366 Updated : 2026/05/12

Description
  • Nice western harbour views are offered through the floor-to-ceiling windows in the living and dining room. A great place for enjoying the sunset.
Internal Condition
  • This is a brand new unit that comes with standard finishings such as beige-painted walls and ceilings and light beechwood flooring. The living and dining room is bright and spacious. All bedrooms enjoy bay windows

Building

High-rise Apartment, Year built 2000 ( Building age 26 )

Monthly Repayment
$122,653
Minimum Household Income
$245,306
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
1,487,500
Agent Commission [2]
350,000
Sub Total
1,837,500
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
1,750,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
1,750,000
Further Down Payment
7,000,000
Sub Total
10,500,000
Total Cash Outlay
12,337,500

Financing
24,500,000
Total Interest Payable
12,295,900
Total Repayment
36,795,900
Monthly Repayment
122,653