The Avenue - Phase 1 - Tower 5

200 Queen's Road East, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
HKD $ 14.4MSA 591 SF | 2BD | 1BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 172894 Updated : 2026/05/13

Description
  • It looks out to the other buildings at a comfortable distance.
Internal Condition
  • Bright living room has full height doors opening to the balcony.
  • Efficient layout of the living and dining room allows for an optimal arrangement of furniture.
  • The master bedroom is facilitated with a built-in closet. A TV is installed in the wardrobe.
  • Large bay windows in both bedrooms are excellent reading corners.
  • Each bedroom has an efficient layout for bed and wardrobe.
  • The kitchen is equipped with all essential appliances plenty of cupboard spaces.
  • Bathroom has been well maintained. A TV is installed in the mirror.
  • It has a smart home system that could control the appliances with a remote.
External Area
  • The balcony off the living and dining room is great for relaxation.

Building

High-rise Apartment, Year built 2014 ( Building age 12 )

Mortgage Calculator

Monthly Repayment
$50,393
Minimum Household Income
$100,786
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
539,250
Agent Commission [2]
143,800
Sub Total
683,050
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
719,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
719,000
Further Down Payment
2,876,000
Sub Total
4,314,000
Total Cash Outlay
4,997,050

Financing
10,066,000
Total Interest Payable
5,051,900
Total Repayment
15,117,900
Monthly Repayment
50,393