Shan Kwong Tower - No. 24

24 Shan Kwong Road, Happy Valley, Hong Kong
HKD $ 10.2MSA 622 SF | GA 780 SF | 2BD | 1BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 188533 Updated : 2026/05/09

Description
  • Splendid views of the city skyline for your enjoyment from dusk 'til dawn.
  • It looks out to the other buildings at a comfortable distance.
Internal Condition
  • Bright and airy living and dining room with expansive windows and high ceiling.
  • Efficient layout of the living and dining room allows for an optimal arrangement of furniture.
  • Master bedroom comes with dual aspect views and can fit a queen-size bed with wardrobe,
  • Second bedroom is nice for guest or as a study.
  • The kitchen is equipped with double sink, gas cooker and built-in cabinets.
  • Bathroom has been well maintained.

Building

High-rise Apartment, Year built 1973 ( Building age 53 )

Monthly Repayment
$35,745
Minimum Household Income
$71,490
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
382,500
Agent Commission [2]
102,000
Sub Total
484,500
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
510,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
510,000
Further Down Payment
2,040,000
Sub Total
3,060,000
Total Cash Outlay
3,544,500

Financing
7,140,000
Total Interest Payable
3,583,500
Total Repayment
10,723,500
Monthly Repayment
35,745