Scenic Heights - Block 02

New
58A-58B Conduit Road, Mid-levels West, Hong Kong
HKD $ 21.8MSA 968 SF | GA 1,174 SF | 3BD | 2BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 28819 Updated : 2026/05/08

Description
  • It has main views of the city and a side view of the harbour.
Internal Condition
  • Bright and airy living and dining room with expansive windows & high ceiling.
  • Efficient layout of the living and dining room allows for an optimal arrangement of furniture.
  • The layout of the master bedroom is very efficient for furniture configuration.
  • Magnificent views from the bedroom windows to lighten up your personal time.
  • The kitchen is equipped with all essential appliances. Very good size with plenty of workbench and cupboard spaces.
  • Bathrooms have been very well maintained.

Building

High-rise Apartment, Year built 1988 ( Building age 38 )

Monthly Repayment
$76,396
Minimum Household Income
$152,792
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
926,501
Agent Commission [2]
218,000
Sub Total
1,144,501
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
1,090,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
1,090,000
Further Down Payment
4,360,000
Sub Total
6,540,000
Total Cash Outlay
7,684,501

Financing
15,260,000
Total Interest Payable
7,658,800
Total Repayment
22,918,800
Monthly Repayment
76,396