Residence Bel-Air - Phase 05, Villa Bel-Air

New
Bel Air Peak Rise, Pokfulam, Hong Kong
HKD $ 250MHKD $ 300K Incl.SA 3,308 SF | GA 5,578 SF | 4BD | 4.5BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 76814 Updated : 2026/05/12

Description
  • Enjoy the outside work of your private garden terrace visually from inside the home.
  • Stunning, boundless sea views to be enjoyed all year round.
  • Sea views from floor-to-ceiling windows sweep across the living and dining room.
Internal Condition
  • Bright living room has full height doors opening to the balcony.
  • Bright and airy living and dining room with expansive windows and high ceiling.
  • Family room is great as the entertainment room.
  • The master bedroom is flooded with sunlight with floor-to-ceiling windows.
  • Magnificent views from the bedroom windows to lighten up your personal time.
  • The bedrooms are large enough to fit a king or queen-size bed and a wardrobe.
  • The fully fitted kitchen comes with Western style gas cookers, exhaust hood, built-in microwave & oven, built-in fridge, and washer & dryer. The central island unit with heating function is great for party,
  • Luxurious master bathroom with Jacuzzi, separate shower cubicle and marble finish.
  • The utility room is spacious for additional storage.
  • Maid's rooms and maid's washroom are at the rear or the kitchen.
External Area
  • The huge private roof terrace gives your family and friends ample outdoor space for a barbecue party.
  • The private roof terrace offers you the most relaxing 360-degree views.
  • Set your table and chairs on the private roof terrace and enjoy an alfresco dining anytime.
  • The balcony off the living and dining room is great for relaxation or a nice drink.
  • The balcony off the master bedroom is great for enjoying some personal time.
  • The garden off the kitchen is nice for plants or your herb garden.

Building

Townhouse, Year built 2008 ( Building age 18 )

Monthly Repayment
$876,092
Minimum Household Income
$1,752,184
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
16,250,000
Agent Commission [2]
2,500,000
Sub Total
18,750,000
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
12,500,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
12,500,000
Further Down Payment
50,000,000
Sub Total
75,000,000
Total Cash Outlay
93,750,000

Financing
175,000,000
Total Interest Payable
87,827,600
Total Repayment
262,827,600
Monthly Repayment
876,092