King's Garden

New
66 Conduit Road, Mid-levels West, Hong Kong
HKD $ 16.8MHKD $ 45K Incl.SA 1,082 SF | GA 1,350 SF | 3BD | 2BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 122046 Updated : 2026/05/12

Description
  • Looks out to the other buildings at a comfortable distance.
Internal Condition
  • Long rectangular living and dining room with efficient layout for any furniture arrangement..
  • Sunlit, spacious, master bedroom features big windows on adjacent walls, cabinet and a TV.
  • Good space in the second ensuite bedroom and can put a queen-size bed and a wardrobe.
  • The second ensuite bathroom is in an earlier style are well maintained and has the access from the second bedroom or living room and can be a guest bathroom.
  • Third bedroom would suit a queen-size bed with other furniture.
  • Appliances such as gas hob, exhaust hood, built-in oven, fridge, and washer are installed in the open kitchen.
  • Maid's room located at the back of the kitchen allows for a single bed and includes it's washroom.
External Area
  • Balcony accessed from the living and dining room can fit a small table set.

Building

Mid-rise Apartment, Year built 1971 ( Building age 55 )

TV & Air con
  • Cable TV
Transportation
  • Bus
  • Mini-bus

Mortgage Calculator

Monthly Repayment
$58,874
Minimum Household Income
$117,748
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
630,000
Agent Commission [2]
168,000
Sub Total
798,000
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
840,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
840,000
Further Down Payment
3,360,000
Sub Total
5,040,000
Total Cash Outlay
5,838,000

Financing
11,760,000
Total Interest Payable
5,902,200
Total Repayment
17,662,200
Monthly Repayment
58,874