Kensington Hill

98 High Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
HKD $ 40MSA 1,134 SF | 3BD | 2BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 160892 Updated : 2026/05/13

Description
  • Commanding a bird-eye view of the metropolis and the harbour from a high point of Sai Ying Pun
Internal Condition
  • Living and dining room has full height expensive window taking in natural light and the amazing views.
  • Master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom finished to very high specifications and can take queen size bed with other furniture.
  • The other bedrooms are of smaller sizes with large bay windows suitable for children or as a study.
  • Kitchen is simple but spacious with essential appliances and built-in cabinets.
  • Maid's room comes with its own bathroom.
  • Bathrooms are well maintained.
External Area
  • A full size balcony from the living area is best place to observe the amazing view.
  • The small balcony off the kitchen with a green mountain view is good for airing of laundry or keeping some plants.

Building

High-rise Apartment, Year built 2016 ( Building age 10 )

Monthly Repayment
$140,175
Minimum Household Income
$280,350
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
1,700,001
Agent Commission [2]
400,000
Sub Total
2,100,001
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
2,000,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
2,000,000
Further Down Payment
8,000,000
Sub Total
12,000,000
Total Cash Outlay
14,100,001

Financing
28,000,000
Total Interest Payable
14,052,500
Total Repayment
42,052,500
Monthly Repayment
140,175