Celestial Garden

New
5 Repulse Bay Road, Repulse Bay, Hong Kong
HKD $ 72MHKD $ 120K Incl.SA 1,962 SF | GA 2,363 SF | 3BD | 2BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 27591 Updated : 2026/05/09

Description
  • Refreshing mountain views and open views bay and sea afar.
  • Down looking onto the manicured garden podium of Celestial Garden.
Internal Condition
  • Bright and spacious living and dining room has full height glass doors opening to the balcony.
  • Large master bedroom and the second bedroom come with built-in full height wardrobe,
  • Smooth light-colour woodboards are used throughout the living and dining room and bedroom floors, as well as the wardrobe doors.
  • White and clean kitchen has lots of cabinets and built-in gas hobs, exhaust hood and oven.
  • Bathrooms have been very well maintained.
  • An additional room could be a helper's quarters or a storeroom.
External Area
  • Hang above a lushy bed of mountain, the balcony is the perfect place to end your busy working days.

Building

High-rise Apartment, Year built 1978 ( Building age 48 )

Monthly Repayment
$252,315
Minimum Household Income
$504,630
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
3,060,000
Agent Commission [2]
720,000
Sub Total
3,780,000
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
3,600,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
3,600,000
Further Down Payment
14,400,000
Sub Total
21,600,000
Total Cash Outlay
25,380,000

Financing
50,400,000
Total Interest Payable
25,294,500
Total Repayment
75,694,500
Monthly Repayment
252,315