63 Pokfulam - Tower 01 (Amber House)

63 Pokfulam Road, Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
HKD $ 11MSA 269 SF | 1BD | 1BA
Expand
Photos
Map
Property number: 178530 Updated : 2026/05/13

Description
  • It offers open views of the nearby residential buildings from the living room and the bedroom.
Internal Condition
  • Bright living room has full height doors opening to the balcony.
  • Living and dining room with an open kitchen looks especially spacious and airy without partitioning.
  • Efficient layout of the living and dining room allows for an optimal arrangement of furniture.
  • Bedroom comes with large expansive windows can take large bed with wardrobe.
  • Fitted open kitchen comes with essential appliances and built-in cabinet.
  • Bathroom has been tastefully designed with marble finishes and tiling.
External Area
  • The balcony off the living and dining room would be a cozy and airy outdoor area for a tea break.

Building

Year built 2019 ( Building age 7 )

Mortgage Calculator

Monthly Repayment
$38,549
Minimum Household Income
$77,098
Mortgage Plan
Expenses
Stamp Duty [1]
412,500
Agent Commission [2]
110,000
Sub Total
522,500
Deposit
Initial Deposit (5%) [3]
550,000
S & P Agreement (5%) [3]
550,000
Further Down Payment
2,200,000
Sub Total
3,300,000
Total Cash Outlay
3,822,500

Financing
7,700,000
Total Interest Payable
3,864,700
Total Repayment
11,564,700
Monthly Repayment
38,549